Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

QSFP28-100G-SR4 100m

?Model No:OS-QS1H-8501MD
?Data rate:100G
?Distance:100m
?Wavelength (nm): 850
?Source:VCSEL+PIN
?DDM: YES
?Media Type:MMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Application

?High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
?Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
?Proprietary backplanes
?Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
?100GBASE-SR4 applications
?OUT4

Feature

?Supports 103.1/112 Gbps aggregate bit rates
?Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
?Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2km/10km/20km/25km/40km over SMF
?Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
?Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
?RoHS6 Compliant
?Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5℃~+75℃
?Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
?I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
?4x25G electrical interface

Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:[email protected]

MARKET SALES

? Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×
时时彩倍投计算器